ABOUT US

Home > ABOUT US > Our Faculty

Administration and Faculty

ADMINISTRATION
Mrs. Cheryl Epstein

Mrs. Cheryl Epstein

Principal

Mrs. Brendy Siev

Mrs. Brendy Siev

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL, GENERAL STUDIES
AP ENGLISH LANGUAGE AND COMPOSITION

Rabbi Baruch Lichtenstein

Rabbi Baruch Lichtenstein

MENAHEL EMERITUS
NAVI REBBI

Mrs. Sarah Leah Greenspan

Mrs. Sarah Leah Greenspan

DIRECTOR OF EDUCATIONAL SERVICES
CHUMASH, YEDIOS KLOLIOS

Mrs. Ettie Wachs

Mrs. Ettie Wachs

DIRECTOR OF GUIDANCE
PSYCHOLOGY

Mrs. Rachel Baum

Mrs. Rachel Baum

Assistant Principal, Limudei Kodesh

Rabbi Yaakov Deutscher

Rabbi Yaakov Deutscher

Executive Director

Mrs. Rachael Biberfeld

Mrs. Rachael Biberfeld

DIRECTOR OF SEMINARY GUIDANCE
LIMUDEI KODESH

Mrs. Faige Gross

Mrs. Faige Gross

DIRECTOR OF STUDENT ACTIVITIES
YESODOS

FACULTY
Rabbi Avraham Baum

Rabbi Avraham Baum

Halacha

Miss Miryam Ruchama Biberfeld

Miss Miryam Ruchama Biberfeld

Executive Assistant

Mrs. Chaya Raizy Burr

Mrs. Chaya Raizy Burr

Navi

Mrs. Carol Davidoff

Mrs. Carol Davidoff

Mathematics

Rabbi Yehoshua Duskis

Rabbi Yehoshua Duskis

Halacha

Mrs. Miriam Goldstein

Mrs. Miriam Goldstein

Chumash, Navi

Dr. Tamar Halpern

Dr. Tamar Halpern

Psychology

Mr. James Harris

Mr. James Harris

Director of Security

Mrs. Rivka Isaacson

Mrs. Rivka Isaacson

Theater Director

Mrs. Jennifer Kuwahara

Mrs. Jennifer Kuwahara

Mathematics

Mr. Lawrence McAfoos

Mr. Lawrence McAfoos

Chemistry

Mrs. Nechama Ort

Mrs. Nechama Ort

Science

Mrs. Liba Rosenbaum

Mrs. Liba Rosenbaum

Nevi'im Acharonim, Chumash

Rabbi Yakir Schechter

Rabbi Yakir Schechter

Halacha

Miss Eli Tanner

Miss Eli Tanner

EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT
GENERAL AND KODESH TEACHER

Mrs. Tessa Belluscio

Mrs. Tessa Belluscio

History

Mrs. Ann Bromberg

Mrs. Ann Bromberg

Office Manager

Dr. Rebecca Cohen

Dr. Rebecca Cohen

English

Mrs. Yael Davidowitz

Mrs. Yael Davidowitz

Fitness Director

Mrs. Shoshana Golan

Mrs. Shoshana Golan

Ivrit

Mrs. Abigail Greene

Mrs. Abigail Greene

Art

Ms. Stephanie Harris

Ms. Stephanie Harris

English, History

Mrs. Miriam Kamenetsky

Mrs. Miriam Kamenetsky

Chumash

Mrs. Doris Lipsky

Mrs. Doris Lipsky

Librarian, Sewing Elective

Mr. Leib Meadvin

Mr. Leib Meadvin

Mathematics Elective

Mrs. Shifra Pendrak

Mrs. Shifra Pendrak

Mechaneches, ESL

Mrs. Anne Saks

Mrs. Anne Saks

Mathematics

Mrs. Sara Spiewak

Mrs. Sara Spiewak

Chemistry, STEM

Mrs. Sara Bena Weiss

Mrs. Sara Bena Weiss

Receptionist